Apr 27th – 28th
BATTLE 4 the BATS
1st place GOLD: WIN a NEW Louisville Slugger Bat
Locations:
Reno:
RSC = Reno Sports Complex
South Bay Area- Battle 4 the Bats
FSC = Fremont Sports Complex
East Bay Area- Battle 4 the Bats
WSCP = Worth Shaw Community Park ANTIOCH
WFJD = Waterfront/Joe DiMaggio MARTINEZ
Sacramento
FREE = Freedom Park
ATLP = Antelope Park
Details:
Age / Class: 10U, 12U, 14U
Cost: 10U – $525 / 12U – 14U $625
Bay Area: 10U – $550 / 12U – 14U $650
Special Requests or Questions:
Email Lance: astlanceoliver@gmail.com
HOTELS
GAME TIMES
SOUTH BAY
RENO
SACRAMENTO
EAST BAY
New rules for 2024-Please read
- Batter must keep (1) foot in the batters box at all times to speed up the game-Warning for first offense, then automatic strike will be called.
- Teams must courtesy run for the catcher with (2) out to gear up-No exceptions!
- IT Extra innings-Start with bases loaded-Last three batters in the line up on base-start the inning with (1) out
- (1) New ball ball & (1) used ball to start each game-Teams must return all HR’s & Foul Balls-Balls will have a field # on each ball to return
PENCIL ME IN
BIG LEAGUE DREAMS WAIVER
TEAMS
Reno
10U
NV Rampage-Davidson
Foothill Gold 2014-Yarak
Rampage
Scorpions
NV Lightning-Snow
Renegades-Ackley
Nevada Hotshots 10U – Latham
12U
CA Legends-Cook
Centennial Travel Club-Luitwieler Pd
Scorpions-Gainey
NV Rampage-Miller
Centennial Travel Club-Battenberg Pd
Scorpions-Ellis
Yuba Ravens-Kramer
Vipers 2011-Henry/martinez
NV Lightning 2012-Campion
CA Yard Sharks-Tesinsky
14U
Ravens-Sanchez
Drop Zone-Morgan
Nevada Sharks
Rampage
Crucial
Nevada Freedom-Oimmental
Scorpions-Kyler Pd
Sacramento
10U
Lickity Split 2013-Diggle
AASA-Sansaver
Concord Glory
Hype Fastpitch-Alvarado
Ohana Warriors-Schneider
Foothill Gold 2014-Yarak Pd
San Jose Spartans-Plancarte Pd
Benicia Outlaws – Maun
Bulldog Softball Club-Hooser
Cali Gold 10u – Litvack/Dunne
12U
Hype-Lagas
CA Yard Sharks-Tesinsky
Brawlers
Lickity Split
Vipers-Sheppard
Lady Extreme-Cefalu
Top Dog Softball-Kamimoto Pd
NorCal Choppers-Fuentes
Cali Gold-Ballard Pd
Oregon Titans
14U
Freedom-Villegas
Concord Glory
Athletics Mercado Temp-Powers
Vipers-Hererra/Tate
Rebels
Athletics-Moorehead Pd
OutKasts-Medina Pd
All American Mizuno-Aboosh Pd
Aces Academy 2010-Del Mazzio
South Bay
10U
AASA-Sansaver Pd
SJ Strikkers-Stouffer Pd
Livermore Smoke-Profumo Pd
Phantom-Renzi Pd
Elite-Ramirez Pd
Suncats Jimenez-Munoz Pd
Los Gatos Magic-Russell Pd
Phantom-Fields Pd
NorCal Blast-Frick Pd
Extreme 2014-Gordillo Pd
Newark Knights Softball-Vargas Pd
Benicia Outlaws-Maun Pd
Waiting List:
Warriors Academy Element-Deleon
Foothill Gold-Yarak
San Jose Spartans-Plancarte
12U
NorCal Oaks-Jucutan Pd
Phantom-Everts Pd
Livermore Smoke-Runstadler Pd
Elite-Ramirez Pd
PGSL Phantom-Czarnik Pd
Synergy-Torres/Gutierres Pd
Mavericks Fastpitch-Carradine Pd
LGCS Magic-Sharma Pd
BAPA-Parker Pd
Lady Blast-Babbitt Pd
Milpitas PS-Greer Pd
NorCal Blast-Valdez Pd
Waiting List
Bulldog Softball-Smith
NorCal Choppers-Fuentes
Hotties-Fanelli
Vipers-Sheppard
14U
San Lorenzo Heat-Manzanares
Smoke Fastpitch-Spencer
East Bay
10U
Elite-Ramirez
Suncats Jimenez-Munoz
Ohana Warriors-Schneider
Cali Gold-Litvack/Dunne
12U
Synergy-Cook
Cali Gold-Ballard
Bulldog Softball-Smith
14U
NorCal Oaks-Maytorena Pd
Panthers-McKeown Pd
ABGSL Sting Yellow Jackets-Keilin Pd
Lady Legends-Aguiar Pd
Athletics Mercado Temp-Powers
BAPA-Parker Pd
Lady Blast-JETS
Castro Valley Synergy-Mora Pd
Diehards-Longacre Pd
Campbell Crush-Nunes Pd
Bay Area Bombers-O&B Pd
Eagles Fastpitch-Vince Pd
|San Lorenzo Heat
If your team is not on the list, please allow 48 hours for it to post.
Any questions please email astlanceoliver@gmail.com.
Thank you for playing AST Fastpitch!
Copyright © 2000 - 2022 All Star Tournaments. All Rights Reserved.