Memorial Day Classic
May 25-26
2 DAYS
5 Game Guarantee
Locations:
Sacramento Area QUALIFIER
SCC = Sacramento Sports Complex
FREE = Freedom Park
South Bay Area
AOSC = Alden Oliver Sports Complex HAYWARD
East Bay Area
WFJD = Waterfront/Joe DiMaggio MARTINEZ
WSCP = Worth Shaw Community Park ANTIOCH
Salinas
SSC = Salinas Sports Complex
209 Area
BHF = Billy Hebert Field STOCKTON
Details:
Age / Class: 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
Cost: 10U – $525 / 12U – 18U $625
Bay Area & Salinas: 8U-10U – $550 / 12U – 18U $650
Special Requests or Questions:
Email Lance: astlanceoliver@gmail.com
GAME TIMES
SACRAMENTO
East BAY
SOUTHBAY
SALINAS
STOCKTON
New rules for 2024-Please read
- Batter must keep (1) foot in the batters box at all times to speed up the game-Warning for first offense, then automatic strike will be called.
- Teams must courtesy run for the catcher with (2) out to gear up-No exceptions!
- IT Extra innings-Start with bases loaded-Last three batters in the line up on base-start the inning with (1) out
- (1) New ball ball & (1) used ball to start each game-Teams must return all HR’s & Foul Balls-Balls will have a field # on each ball to return
HOTELS
PENCIL ME IN
TEAMS
Sacramento – WCWS QUALIFIER
1st Place wins PAID Entry to WCWS
10U
SJ Strikkers-Stouffer
Folsom Freedom-Zeigler
Vipers-Verdolivo
Foothill Gold 2014-Yarak
Concord Glory
Rebels
Nor Cal Fastpitch
CA Breeze-Stokes
Napa Valley Express – Crocker
12U
Oregon Titans
Hype-Lagas Pd
AASA-Tracy
Yard Sharks
NorCal Choppers-Fuentes
Suncats-Ambrose
Nevada Sharks
Elk Grove Thunder-Bumbaca
Livermore Smoke-Runstadler
NorCal Oaks-Jucutan Pd
14U
Sonoma Stack-Cummesky Pd
Vipers 2010-Taeu
Hotshotz
Oregon Titans
Foothill Gold
Rebels-Smith Pd
Concord Glory
NorCal Hot Shots-Temes
16U/18U
Golden State Slyders-Andrade
Rebels-Burket
Easton Elite-Finney
Easton Elite-Kelleher
Aces Academy-Sanchez
Redding Rebels
Nor Cal Hotshotz
SM Eagles
East Bay
10U
Lady Blast=Ordaz
8U
12U
Livermore Smoke-Runstadler
Synergy-Cook
East Bay Legends-Natal Pd
Panthers Elite-Espland
Hotshots-Sierra
NorCal Choppers-Fuentes
Suncats-Ambrose
14U
Diehards-Longacre Pd
Bay Area Bombers-O&B
Lady Blast JETS-Faller
Outlaws Elite-Booker
South Bay
14U
Phantom-Freyler
Castro Valley Synergy-Mora
LGCS Magic-Edwards
SRVGAL Stompers-Newport
NorCal HotShots-Smith
ABGSL Sting Yellow Jackets-Keilin
San Lorenzo Heat-Manzanares
16U/18U
Silicon Valley Fusion-Frey Pd
Silicon Valley Fusion-Herrera
SF Waves-Lacayo
Twisters-Navarro
Bay Area Bombers-O&B
Outlaws Elite
Salinas
8U
Dublin Banshees-Toler
Salinas Enforcers
10U
Legacy Sports Academy
SJ Strikkers-Stouffer
Mountain Dream-Rolen
California Storm
Suncats Jimenez-Munoz Pd
Valley KIDS-Hetherington Pd
San Jose Twisters-Dagnino
I-5 CC 10u
Shockwave – Delgado
12U
Herricanes-Tarantino
Legacy Sports Academy-Leaf
California Storm-Flores
Salinas Enforcers 12U – Tony
Salinas Enforcers – Armando
Valley KIDS – Giosa
14U
209 Area 10U & 12U
10U
Panthers-Hardy Pd
Factory Softball-Rodriguez
Lady Blast-Ordaz
Club All Star-Espinonza Pd
12U
Dirty Diamonds Athletics-Connor
Factory Softball-Perez
AASA-Arlin
If your team is not on the list, please allow 48 hours for it to post.
Any questions please email astlanceoliver@gmail.com.
Thank you for playing AST Fastpitch!
Copyright © 2000 - 2022 All Star Tournaments. All Rights Reserved.